Press "Enter" to skip to content

Privacy Policy

  1. What Information Do We Collect
    1.1 – We collect information from you when you register on our website Jun.com.sg (by Ishinomaki Sake Grill PTE LTD), when you sign up for our newsletter and when you place an order.

    1.2 – When ordering or registering on our site, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address and phone number. You may, however, visit our site anonymously without disclosing any personal information.

  2. What Do We Do With Collected Information
     2.1 – Improve our website. At Jun.com.sg (by Ishinomaki Sake Grill PTE LTD), We are constantly improving our website everyday to help and give our patrons and users a more pleasant experience. Based on collected information and your feedbacks, we will be able to improve our platform much more to help optimise the experience of jun for you.

    2.2 – To improve our customer support. Your information will help us to improve our respond time as well as follow up time towards your customer support enquires, requests and needs.

    2.3 – To send periodic emails such as e-receipts, newsletters and updates on our website as well as our products. Using the collected information, we will be able to send you e-receipts regarding your orders as proof for you that your order has been processed and approved.

    2.4 – To process transaction. By using your information, we will be able to confirm and approve orders and delivery times. Your information will not be traded, exchanged or sold to any companies, parties and organisations without your full consent other than the purposes of delivery.

  3. How Do We Protect Your Information
    3.1 – We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

    3.2 – We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via secure socket layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorised with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

    3.3 – After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

  4. Do We Use Cookies
    4.1 – Yes, cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognise your browser and capture and remember certain information.

    4.2 – We use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart and understand and save your preferences for future visits.

    4.3 – If you prefer, you can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies via your browser settings. Like most websites, if you turn your cookies off, some of our services may not function properly. However, you can still place orders over the telephone or by contacting customer service.

  5. Do We Disclose Any Information To Outside Parties
    5.1 – We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

  6. Third Party Links
    6.1 – Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore, have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

  7. Personal Data Protection Act (Singapore)
    7.1 – By using this site, you agree to allow us to collect or use your information in an appropriate manner in accordance to the Personal Data Protection Act Of Singapore.

  8. Online Privacy Policy Only
    8.1 – This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

  9. Terms And Conditions
    9.1 – Please also visit our terms and conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website.

  10. Your Consent
    10.1 – By using our site, you consent to our website’s privacy policy.

  11. Changes To Our Privacy Policy
    11.1 – If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the privacy policy modification date below.

  12. Contacting Us
    12.1 – If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the contact form.

  13. Who Owns Jun.com.sg
    13.1 – Jun.com.sg is owned by Ishinomaki Sake Grill PTE LTD

©2020 JUN.COM.SG | ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.
390 Orchard Road, B1-02/02A/03 Palais Renaissance, Singapore 238871